Fairness template facebook like icon remove

SupportCategory: HTML TemplatesFairness template facebook like icon remove
Reza Nourzadeh asked 9 months ago

Hi,
I have purchased Fairness template.
I tried to remove the Facebook like icon from the gallery but not sure how I can do it.
I’d appreciate if you help me to remove it.

Regards,
Reza

4 Answers
Best Answer
Habib Ahmed Staff answered 7 months ago

Open style.css file and just add this css code in bottom: 
 

.pp_social .facebook {
  display: none;
}

 
see this image:
 

Reza Nourzadeh answered 7 months ago

Thanks for your reply,
 
I did but it doesn’t work.
Actually, I had modified the code such as in offline it doesn’t show the facebook icon while I upload it to the server it is showing.

Habib Ahmed Staff answered 7 months ago

May be browser cache problem. Please check in firefox. Give me the live link please.

Reza Nourzadeh answered 7 months ago

yes, it was the cache problem.
 
Thanks again
 
Have a good day
Regards